Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa AECL v Shell CC on Tue 10 May 2016 at 1800 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shell CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
30w  
for 4 wickets
30
202 (20.0 overs)
     
Abrar ct  Wadud b Salman 22
Farooq ct  Naveed b Wadud 28
Fazal b  Wadud 29
Humza Retired Out  33
Aqeel run out  Salman 26
Fahad Not Out  27
Wajahat Not Out  7
Nick  
Toor  
Atif  
   

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa AECL Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Shahid4.003400.008.50
Naveed Ul-Hassnan4.004300.0010.75
Sayed Raza Rizvi2.002400.0012.00
Salman Bedaar4.0038138.009.50
Wadud Guest4.0030215.007.50
Shukkur Amman1.002000.0020.00
Shuja Nawaz1.001300.0013.00

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa AECL Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
33w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
39
109

(19.0 overs)
    
Umair Tanvir ct  Abrar 10 2
Khurram Haseeb b  Abrar 17 2 1
Kamran Taggar st  Nick 6 1
Salman Bedaar b  Hamza 22 3 1 1
Shukkur Amman b  Hamza 0
Arshad Nisar lbw  Nick 7
Muhammad Shahid ct  Nick 4
Sayed Raza Rizvi ct  Umair 0
Shuja Nawaz ct  Umair 0
Naveed Ul-Hassnan Not Out  4 1 1
Wadud Guest Run out  0

Shell CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toor3.003100.0010.33
Atif3.001400.004.67
Abrar3.001829.006.00
Hamza3.001125.503.67
Nick3.0020210.006.67
Umair2.00924.504.50
Fahad1.00300.003.00
Aqeel0.20200.006.00
Documents