Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa AECL v Cults CC on Tue 24 May 2016 at 1800 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cults CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w  
for 5 wickets
18
183 (20.0 overs)
     
Steve Retired Not Out  33
Geet Retired Not Out  34
Krishna b  Kamran 24
Praful b  Salman 26
Alex ct  Abdullah b Salman 25
Vai b  Kamran 15
Raman b  Salman 0
Viraj Not Out  4
Nikhil Not Out  4
   
   

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa AECL Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naveed Ul-Hassnan4.003900.009.75
Salman Bedaar4.0030310.007.50
Tanweer Khan4.003800.009.50
Abdullah Khan2.002500.0012.50
Kamran Taggar2.001728.508.50
Muhammad Shahid4.003000.007.50

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa AECL Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
105

(19.4 overs)
    
Umair Tanvir Run out  1
Kamran Taggar b  Nikhil 5
Sadiq Farooqui Retired Not Out  30 2 1
Abdullah Khan ct  Alex 22 3 1
Sayed Raza Rizvi ct  Viraj 1
Arshad Nisar b  Viraj 9 1
Muhammad Shahid b  Viraj 1
Salman Bedaar b  Geet 13 1
Naveed Ul-Hassnan ct  Praful 4
Tanweer Khan Not Out  4 1
A.N. Other  

Cults CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahul4.002000.005.00
Nikhil3.0023123.007.67
Mike2.001800.009.00
Viraj4.001133.672.75
Alex2.0010110.005.00
Praful3.0010110.003.33
Geet2.0015115.007.50
Documents