Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Dunecht on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Won by 158 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 1b  
for 7 wickets
10
249

(45.0 overs)
    
Khurram Haseeb Bowled  0 13 0
Kamran Taggar Caught  0 2 0
Shiraz Amman Caught  167 130 13 10 128.46
Abdullah Khan Lbw  8 20 1 40.0 1
Shahram Memon Bowled  20 52 1 38.46
Zafar Khan Bowled  15 36 1 41.67 1
Sadiq Farooqui Lbw  16 12 2 133.33
Sayed Raza Rizvi Not Out  14 9 1 155.56
Muhammad Shahid   2
Tanweer Khan   1
Nadish Gupta  

Dunecht Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dunecht Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 6b  
for 10 wickets
24
91 (34.0 overs)
     
K. Milne ct Tanweer b Khurram 14
S. Roberts ct b Shiraz 0
M. Witz ct b Shahid 13
T. Degabrielle ct b Raza 25
A. Shephard b Nadish 0
M. Burnett ct b Raza 3
K. Murray b Nadish 1
S. Dorrett run out Zafar 6
M. Cox b Shahram 2
A. Burnett Not Out  3
D. Curry b Nadish 0

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Shahid8.0219119.002.37
Shiraz Amman4.03111.000.25
Khurram Haseeb6.0036136.006.00
Sayed Raza Rizvi6.01924.501.50
Nadish Gupta7.011033.331.43
Shahram Memon3.0010110.003.33
Documents