Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Stonehaven Thistle on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Won by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stonehaven Thistle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
31
158 (45.0 overs)
     
R. Devlin lbw  b Naveed 45
R Van Gissell ct  Shahdid b Shahram 32
A Gale ct  Zafar b Naveed 1
A. Hinchcliffe ct  Asif b Naveed 40
A. Wilson ct  Khurram b Salman 2
J. Matthews lbw  b Shahid 1
A. Prothero ct  Shahram b Salman 0
C. Findlay Not Out  2
E. Matthews b  b Salman 9
B. Cambell Not Out  1
   

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Shahid10.0326126.002.60
Salman Bedaar11.0243314.333.91
A.N. Other7.003100.004.43
Naveed Ul-Hassnan9.0037312.334.11
Asif Yousuf3.00900.003.00
Shahram Memon5.0111111.002.20

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
16
160

(42.2 overs)
    
Danish Ishaq Lbw  0 5 0
Zafar Khan Bowled  31 53 5 58.49 1
Shahram Memon Caught  17 55 1 30.91 1
Abdullah Khan Caught  0 6 0
Khurram Haseeb Bowled  22 20 2 2 110.0 1
Kamran Taggar Caught  12 32 37.50
Asif Yousuf Caught  2 11 18.18 1
Salman Bedaar Lbw  19 30 1 63.33
Sayed Raza Rizvi Not Out  32 34 2 3 94.12
Muhammad Shahid Not Out  9 9 1 100 1
Naveed Ul-Hassnan  

Stonehaven Thistle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Findlay12.022337.671.92
R. Devlin3.001300.004.33
C. Hinchcliffe10.0349149.004.90
A. Wilson4.0020120.005.00
B. Cambell8.0028214.003.50
J. Matthews5.2020120.003.75

  • Umpire :
    Shahid, Shahram, Zafar, Salman, Khurram
  • Scorer :
    Naveed, Kamran,Danish, Asif, Abdullah
Documents