Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Grampian CC on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 1100 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grampian CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
219 (40.0 overs)
     
Jerry lbw  Shahid 59
Rohan b  Raza 14
Jeby ct  Abdullah b Salman 13
Johnson Snr Not Out  73
Reji ct  Salman b Shiraz 2
Noby b  Naveed 27
Sachin b  Naveed 2
Johnson Jnr b  Naveed 3
Sonu Not Out  0
   
   

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Shahid10.0157157.005.70
Naveed Ul-Hassnan10.022237.332.20
Nadish Gupta5.013000.006.00
Sayed Raza Rizvi6.0058158.009.67
Shiraz Amman5.0017117.003.40
Salman Bedaar4.0135135.008.75

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
112

(35.0 overs)
    
Shiraz Amman Caught  18
Zafar Khan Caught  2
Sadiq Farooqui Lbw  34
Abdullah Khan Caught  12
Kamran Taggar Caught  2
Salman Bedaar Caught  7
Usman Naseem Caught  2
Sayed Raza Rizvi Caught  2
Muhammad Shahid Caught  1
Naveed Ul-Hassnan Not Out  6
Nadish Gupta Caught  3

Grampian CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noby7.0032132.004.57
Reji9.012939.673.22
Johnson Snr6.0121121.003.50
Sonu6.13851.601.30
Johnson Jnr3.001000.003.33
Gibson1.00200.002.00
Vaisakh2.00700.003.50
Documents