Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Grampian v Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA on Sat 13 May 2017 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 10 wickets
6
105

(35.5 overs)
    
Usman Naseem ct b Johnson Snr 2 17 11.76 2
Muhammad Umer Ghafoor ct b Charles George 20 44 2 1 45.45
Muhammad Saad Khan b b Reji 9 11 2 81.82
Bilal Usman ct b Reji 9 22 1 40.91
Kashif Manzoor ct b Sonu 10 13 2 76.92
Shahid Choudry ct b Gibson Gilbert 0 10 0
Arshad Nisar ct b Charles George 6 34 17.65
Arfan Ali lbw b Johnson Snr 15 23 2 65.22
Naveed Ul-Hassnan lbw b Johnson Snr 11 28 1 39.29
Muhammad Shahid ct b Johnson Snr 17 14 2 1 121.43
Asif Yousuf Not Out  0

Grampian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Johnson Snr0.022345.750.00
Charles George10.0227213.502.70
Reji6.0035217.505.83
Sonu5.03717.001.40
Gibson Gilbert3.00414.001.33
Antu2.00800.004.00

Grampian Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
14
107 (25.4 overs)
     
Jerry ct Usman b Arshad 0
Reji ct Usman b Arshad 22
Johnson Snr ct Asif b Shahid Ch 10
Jeby Not Out  49
Charles George Not Out  12
   
   
   
   
   
   

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad Nisar7.011427.002.00
Muhammad Shahid7.413300.004.30
Naveed Ul-Hassnan4.002100.005.25
Muhammad Saad Khan1.00900.009.00
Shahid Choudry5.0110110.002.00
Asif Yousuf1.001100.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Arshad, Naveed Ahmad, Arfan, Zafar, Usman
  • Scorer :
    Naveed, Shahid Choudry, Shahid, Asif, Bilal
Documents