Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Gordonians v Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA on Sat 27 May 2017 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
194

(44.0 overs)
    
Bilal Usman Caught  31 59 4 52.54 2
Zafar Khan Caught  5 23 1 21.74
Shahram Memon Caught  74 102 10 1 72.55
Asif Yousuf Lbw  5 5 1 100 1
Arfan Ali Caught  26 26 4 100 1
Kashif Manzoor Caught  0 1 0
Shahid Choudry Bowled  7 11 1 63.64 1
Tanweer Khan Lbw  1 3 33.33
Arshad Nisar Not Out  13 14 2 92.86
Naveed Ahmad Bowled  0 2 0
Naveed Ul-Hassnan Bowled  12 18 2 66.67

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamil10.0522122.002.20
Chamila10.023047.503.00
Andrew8.0142314.005.25
Stuart10.0056228.005.60
Jamie1.00700.007.00
Iain Porter3.002100.007.00
Shaun2.001400.007.00

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
154 (42.0 overs)
     
Mohit Kohsla ct c ?? b Shahid Ch 40
Jamil Shaikh ct c ?? b Arfan 0
Garry O'Brian ct c ?? b Arshad 47
C Perera ct c ?? b Naveed 21
S Dalgarno b b Naveed 1
D Gauling ct c ?? b Shahid Ch 2
A Doleman b b Arshad 10
L Guy ct c ?? b Arshad 5
I Porter b b Arshad 0
S Leeshman b b Arshad 0
J Samuel Not Out  0

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad Nisar9.333557.003.68
Arfan Ali7.0222122.003.14
Shahid Choudry10.0040220.004.00
Naveed Ul-Hassnan6.0115115.002.50
Naveed Ahmad9.0229129.003.22
Documents