Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Stoneywood Dyce on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
23
184 (45.0 overs)
     
J Akhtar ct  Shahram b Asif 33
M Lambley b  Shahid Ch 20
J Lambley ct  Shahram b Shahid Ch 12
F Mclean b  Shahid 9
A Merry b  Arshad 56
F Choudry run out  Naveed 15
J Rodgers b  Arshad 2
B Davidson b  Arshad 0
T Samuel Not Out  11
E Milne Not Out  3
   

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad Nisar10.0238312.673.80
Usman Naseem5.002900.005.80
Muhammad Shahid10.0030130.003.00
Shahid Choudry9.0035217.503.89
Asif Yousuf7.0031131.004.43
Naveed Ul-Hassnan4.001600.004.00

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 9b  
for 5 wickets
25
185

(41.1 overs)
    
Bilal Usman b  R Taylor 4 11 1 36.36
Salman Bedaar Not Out  76 118 7 64.41
Shahram Memon ct  R Taylor 11 29 2 37.93 2
Khurram Haseeb ct  R Taylor 1 9 11.11
Zafar Khan ct  F Choudry 1 9 11.11
Naveed Ul-Hassnan b  F Choudry 31 55 56.36 1
Muhammad Shahid Not Out  36 35 1 2 102.86
Arshad Nisar  
Asif Yousuf  
Shahid Choudry  
Usman Naseem  

Stoneywood Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Taylor9.121735.671.85
E Milne8.013600.004.50
F Choudry8.0144222.005.50
T Samuel6.002100.003.50
F Mclean6.003600.006.00
J Lambley4.002200.005.50

  • Umpire :
    Usman, Arshad, Shahid, Zafar, Shahram, Khurram
  • Scorer :
    Salman, Bilal, Asif, Naveed, Shahid Ch,
 
Photos and video of Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Stoneywood Dyce on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 1300 hrs

5e0a85d4-9148-44ef-b1a8-415e31fdf4a7.jpg

6c6e9a9f-32e1-4956-9a67-12666441ab39.jpg

b93bdcd9-add4-4179-888b-9f13f26b9bfe.jpg

4157667d-eef9-4568-8bf6-919681ee2e1a.jpg

Documents