Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

2nd Knight Riders v Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

2nd Knight Riders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 8 wickets
14
165 (45.0 overs)
     
D Narula ct  Salman b Naveed 14 37 2 37.84
V Punia ct  Shahid Ch b Naveed 13 30 2 43.33
V Nangia ct  Naveed b M. Shahid 29 69 3 42.03
P Balal b  M. Shahid 52 82 5 63.41
M Thapa lbw  Arshad 5 16 31.25
R Rizvi b  M. Shahid 22 24 3 91.67
A Kumar ct  Salman b M. Shahid 4 4 1 100
M Vallatharso Not Out  2 3 66.67
V Nair ct  Shahid Ch b M. Shahid 0 2 0
B Balamurli Not Out  2 3 66.67
M Swaminathan  

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad Nisar9.0332132.003.56
Naveed Ahmad4.011500.003.75
Naveed Ul-Hassnan9.0229214.503.22
Muhammad Sherjeel7.022000.002.86
Muhammad Shahid10.023156.203.10
Shahid Choudry4.002200.005.50
Asif Yousuf2.00800.004.00

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 10 wickets
5
91

(34.1 overs)
    
Muhammad Umer Ghafoor Caught  0 2 0
Arfan Ali Caught  6 18 1 33.33
Shahram Memon Bowled  18 62 2 29.03
Salman Bedaar Caught  7 19 36.84 2
Muhammad Sherjeel Caught  17 26 3 65.38
Naveed Ahmad Caught  2 4 50.0
Naveed Ul-Hassnan Not Out  10 36 1 27.78 1
Arshad Nisar Bowled  6 13 46.15
Muhammad Shahid Bowled  15 11 1 136.36
Shahid Choudry Bowled  0 7 0 2
Asif Yousuf Lbw  5 7 1 71.43

2nd Knight Riders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Punia9.15824.000.87
P Balal8.021226.001.50
B Balamurali3.001600.005.33
A Kumar9.0132310.673.56
V Nangia5.002337.674.60
Documents