Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fraserburgh v Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fraserburgh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
151 (44.2 overs)
     
C Bowie b  Shahid 36 6
F Lawrence ct  Arfan b Dr. Naveed 7 1
L Bowie b  Asif 40
M Witt ct  c Arshad b Tanweer 15
C Gospel b  Arshad 15
A Gairns b  Umer 9
C Souter ct  c Arfan b Arshad 7
D Munro ct  c Salman b Umer 3
R Duthie b  Umer 1
A Rennie b  Arshad 3
L Broadway Not Out  0

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad Nisar9.2132310.673.43
Usman Naseem3.001900.006.33
Naveed Ahmad5.0124124.004.80
Muhammad Shahid7.0214114.002.00
Asif Yousuf9.0123123.002.56
Tanweer Khan6.0023123.003.83
Muhammad Umer Ghafoor5.001434.672.80

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
22
139

(41.5 overs)
    
Tanweer Khan ct  b F Lawrence 1 13 7.69
Salman Bedaar Run out  62 103 6 60.19 1
Kashif Manzoor ct  b A Rennie 1 3 33.33
Arfan Ali ct  b A Rennie 5 22 22.73 2
Zafar Khan Run out  2 6 33.33
Muhammad Umer Ghafoor Run out  6 12 1 50.0
Arshad Nisar ct  b A Gairns 4 26 15.38 1
Muhammad Shahid ct  b A Gairns 0 1 0
Asif Yousuf ct  b F Lawrence 30 53 3 56.60
Naveed Ahmad lbw  b R Duthie 0 3 0
Usman Naseem Not Out  7 11 63.64

Fraserburgh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Lawrence8.511527.501.70
A Rennie8.0222211.002.75
C Gospel10.014100.004.10
C Souter5.001300.002.60
A Gairns3.001427.004.67
R Duthie7.0030130.004.29
Documents