Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Grampian on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 1300 hrs
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
28
115

(42.4 overs)
    
Salman Bedaar ct Sonu b C George 5 16 31.25
Amir Siddiq Run out  19 41 46.34
Shahram Memon ct c Jeby b S Babu 9 38 23.68
Arfan Ali ct b Bijil 18 39 2 46.15 1
Kashif Manzoor b S Babu 2 14 14.29
Naveed Ul-Hassnan Run out  0 5 0 2
Muhammad Saad Khan ct Jeby b Sonu 7 21 1 33.33
Muhammad Shahid lbw Sonu 7 12 1 58.33 1
Usman Naseem b J Varghese 6 32 18.75
Arshad Nisar b Noby 8 34 23.53
Shahid Choudry Not Out  6 4 1 150.0

Grampian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Jacob6.4016116.002.40
C George6.0112112.002.00
S Babu7.0222211.003.14
J Varghese8.0224124.003.00
S Charley6.011527.502.50
Bijil5.0212112.002.40
Sajan2.01200.001.00
J Joseph2.00700.003.50

Grampian Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
22
116 (42.1 overs)
     
J Varghese lbw b Arfan 3
Rohin b Shahid 13
Bijil ct Naveed b Arshad 11
Jeby ct Arfan b Arshad 10
Noby b Naveed 29
Seby b Arshad 16
Charles ct Naveed b Arshad 2
Sonu ct Shahid b Arshad 3
Sajan lbw Shahid 0
J Joseph Not Out  6
Kedar Not Out  1

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arfan Ali10.0024124.002.40
Naveed Ul-Hassnan10.0416116.001.60
Muhammad Shahid9.0127213.503.00
Arshad Nisar9.101853.601.96
Usman Naseem2.00800.004.00
Shahid Choudry2.001000.005.00
Documents