Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Knight Riders on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 13:00
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 57 runs

Match report Siyapa vs KnightRiders - Sept 4th 2021.

Siyapa lost by 57 Runs and got 9th position in Grade 1

Knight Riders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 3b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
33
220 (40.0 overs)
     
S Kumarasamy b  M Kashif 41 2 2
S Palaniappan b  A Siddiq 26 2
P Tenneti ct  M Shahid 0
A Kache b  M Kashif 68 6 3
V Amirtharaj ct  N Ul-hassnan 9 2
P Ballal ct  A Siddiq 3
V Vijayapur Not Out  27 3
S Peedikayil b  N Ul-hassnan 6 1
P Kailasam Kandasamy b  N Ul-hassnan 2
A John b  T Khan 4
V Nair Not Out  1

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naveed Ul-Hassnan8.0134311.334.25
Muhammad Kashif8.0048224.006.00
Muhammad Shahid8.0048148.006.00
Amir Siddiq8.011326.501.62
Tanweer Khan7.0046146.006.57
Kamran Qaiser1.002000.0020.00

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
24
163

(36.0 overs)
    
Kamran Qaiser Run out  0
Khurram Qadir b  S Peedikayil 10 2
Sameer Bin Khalid b  V Nair 3
Muhammad Shahid b  S Peedikayil 0
Khurram Haseeb ct  S Kumarasamy 67 6 1 2
Amir Siddiq b  V Amirtharaj 20 3 1
Naveed Ul-Hassnan b  S Palaniappan 24 1
Salman Jafri Run out  2
Khalid Zia ct  S Kumarasamy 2
Muhammad Kashif Not Out  10 1
Tanweer Khan ct  P Ballal 0

Knight Riders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Peedikayil5.01924.501.80
V Vijayapur4.001800.004.50
V Nair4.0118118.004.50
A John4.002100.005.25
S Kumarasamy7.0028214.004.00
V Amirtharaj5.0137137.007.40
S Palaniappan5.0026126.005.20
P Ballal2.00717.003.50
Documents