Siyapa Cricket Club

Scorecard

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA v Knight Riders on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Siyapa Cricket Club Lost by 115 runs

Match report Siyapa VS KnightRiders (cup game Quarter Final)

KnightRiders scored 168/8
Siyapa was all out 49

Siyapa Lost by 115 Runs.

Knight Riders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b  
for 8 wickets
13
168 (40.0 overs)
     
M Mohan ct  U Naseem 10
S Palaniappan ct  U Naseem 11
V Ramaswamy b  A Naseem 5
A Kache Not Out  49
V Amirtharaj ct  U Naseem 0
T Dhanalakshmi ct  A Naseem 5
V Vijayapur ct  M Shahid 24
P Venkatesan lbw  M Shahid 19
P Ballal ct  N Ahmad 4
A Waqar Not Out  24
B Selvaraj  

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naveed Ahmad8.0127127.003.38
Usman Naseem8.002538.333.12
Muhammad Ali Naseem8.021728.502.13
Muhammad Shahid8.0119119.002.37
Rashd ul Hassan5.002800.005.60
Shukur Mohammad2.002500.0012.50

Siyapa Cricket Club Siyapa ACA Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3b  
for 10 wickets
13
49

(26.0 overs)
    
Muhammad Shahid ct  V Vijayapur 3
Sameer Bin Khalid ct  P Ballal 15 1 2
Bilal Usman ct  V Ramaswamy 5 1
Shukur Mohammad b  P Ballal 4 1 2
Kamran Taggar ct  V Ramaswamy 1
Khurram Qadir ct  A Waqar 2
Khalid Zia ct  A Waqar 2
Muhammad Ali Naseem ct  B Selvaraj 0
Rashd ul Hassan ct  B Selvaraj 0
Naveed Ahmad ct  M Mohan 3
Usman Naseem Not Out  1

Knight Riders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Vijayapur4.01818.002.00
P Ballal6.01824.001.33
T Dhanalakshmi1.00500.005.00
V Ramaswamy4.01522.501.25
B Selvaraj3.00924.503.00
A Waqar4.02723.501.75
M Mohan4.00515.001.25
Documents